Post New Article

John Kerry Joins Joe Biden on Iowa
Bus Tour – Kerry Touts Biden as
Messianic Figure Who Can ‘Save the
World’ (Video)

Original Article

Posted By: Imright, 12/7/2019 4:00:27 AM

Former Secretary of State John Kerry joined Joe Biden on his Iowa bus tour because nothing says diversity like two old white guys, right Dems? John Kerry touted Joe Biden, who has been in government nearly 50 years, as a messianic figure who can single-handedly save the world.Watch the two crooks exit Biden’s tour bus: (Tweet/Video) In a very creepy speech, John Kerry painted Biden as the second coming of Christ — a man who was sent to “put the world back together.” Make no mistake, elitist Democrats like John Kerry and Joe Biden actually believe they are more powerful than God.

Post Reply

Reply 1 - Posted by: TulsaTowner 12/7/2019 4:14:56 AM (No. 255222)
You can't make this stuff up! The two stupidest, most corrupt people in politics! What a couple of morons --
54 people like this.

Reply 2 - Posted by: BirdsNest 12/7/2019 4:37:35 AM (No. 255225)
Dumb and Dumber
45 people like this.

Reply 3 - Posted by: judy 12/7/2019 5:14:53 AM (No. 255234)
Wow! Joe is getting really serious! Next he will Probably have Holder, Michelle & Valerie.
22 people like this.

Reply 4 - Posted by: Toby Ten Bears 12/7/2019 6:39:08 AM (No. 255262)
This will help... Trump!
27 people like this.

Reply 5 - Posted by: Daisymay 12/7/2019 6:46:25 AM (No. 255272)
Wow! If this is the best Democrats have, they are in BIG trouble! Two Losers! Both should probably be in Jail for things they did during their time in Office! Trump must be laughing his rear off!
31 people like this.

Reply 6 - Posted by: George R. 12/7/2019 6:55:25 AM (No. 255281)
Wow, "Coward of the Swift Boat" Kerry has endorsed Biden....That oughta take him far, LOL
34 people like this.

Reply 7 - Posted by: WhamDBambam 12/7/2019 6:59:46 AM (No. 255287)
Who says political comedy is going out of style?
31 people like this.

Reply 8 - Posted by: F15 Gork 12/7/2019 6:59:51 AM (No. 255288)
I suspect he wants the Veep job knowing full well that Lunch Bucket is running on fumes and will flameout early on....
23 people like this.

Reply 9 - Posted by: mobyclik 12/7/2019 7:03:13 AM (No. 255293)
For those that are totally unaware, Jon F'n Cary was in Vietnam. And that's no Malarky.
46 people like this.

Reply 10 - Posted by: Dodge Boy 12/7/2019 7:10:04 AM (No. 255300)
Bite Me/Lurch for the dims 2020 ticket.
19 people like this.

Reply 11 - Posted by: Venturer 12/7/2019 7:31:09 AM (No. 255315)
3 band-aid wounds and he got to come home so he could meet in Paris with our enemy. Now he spends his time campaigning with Joe Biden and being an adviser to the Iranian Mullahs.
30 people like this.

Reply 12 - Posted by: Bazi 12/7/2019 7:33:08 AM (No. 255317)
A couple a real hep cat daddy-os, aka The Botox Twins, on the make. And that's no malarky.
27 people like this.

Reply 13 - Posted by: MOBeef4u 12/7/2019 7:56:15 AM (No. 255342)
Still waiting for Ole Joe to cure cancer..and waiting...and waiting...
14 people like this.

Reply 14 - Posted by: udanja99 12/7/2019 8:08:59 AM (No. 255349)
Jon Cary, reporting for doody!
24 people like this.

Reply 15 - Posted by: Lawsy0 12/7/2019 8:16:39 AM (No. 255358)
Neither of them seem very clear on who the Messiah is. Here's a quarter; call for information.
10 people like this.

Reply 16 - Posted by: rsgonner 12/7/2019 8:17:49 AM (No. 255359)
Wait...isn't this the John Kerry who served in Vietnam???
12 people like this.

Reply 17 - Posted by: enemyofthestate 12/7/2019 8:26:01 AM (No. 255367)
Yeah, Kerry needed a new huntin' license.
10 people like this.

Reply 18 - Posted by: Laotzu 12/7/2019 8:56:13 AM (No. 255391)
Shouldn't he be doing commercials endorsing band aids? "Every time I earned a Purple Heart, I used Band-Aid adhesive bandages. Band-Aid, the American band-aid."
10 people like this.

Reply 19 - Posted by: walcb 12/7/2019 8:56:44 AM (No. 255393)
Yes, I think one of those guys was a hero in the Vietnam conflict but I can't tell them apart.
7 people like this.

Reply 20 - Posted by: HedgehogInOz 12/7/2019 9:00:08 AM (No. 255397)
I wonder if Kerry is lining himself up to jump into the race should Biden drop out.
6 people like this.

Reply 21 - Posted by: cor-vet 12/7/2019 9:06:48 AM (No. 255403)
Could it be that old sleepy Joe was secretly with JfnKerry in Cambodia and now it's the purple heart heros time to stand with Big Bad Joe?
7 people like this.

Reply 22 - Posted by: Krause 12/7/2019 9:16:32 AM (No. 255418)
Kerry is more stupid than I thought.
9 people like this.

Reply 23 - Posted by: hammondb3 12/7/2019 9:19:16 AM (No. 255423)
If, by 'Messianic', Kerry really means 'brain dead' and by 'figure', he means 'clown'... he's spot on.
7 people like this.

Reply 24 - Posted by: Strike3 12/7/2019 9:33:20 AM (No. 255440)
Kerry is going senile as well. Doesn't he know that the only Lightbringer in the dem party is the kenyan wonderboy who now lives on the beach in Martha's Vineyard after performing eight years of miracles for us? "Thou shalt not worship false gods before me." He is going to be very angry. Either that or Kerry is also trying out for the VP title.
7 people like this.

Reply 25 - Posted by: Strike3 12/7/2019 9:37:00 AM (No. 255444)
"You've got a friend in me - la la la la la"
10 people like this.

Reply 26 - Posted by: stablemoney 12/7/2019 9:40:17 AM (No. 255448)
Two losers on a bus. Both rich guys but look like the homeless. Hardly a messianic image.
7 people like this.

Reply 27 - Posted by: anniebc 12/7/2019 9:54:06 AM (No. 255459)
Joe, who has yet to save the world, has been in government 50 years. What a load! Unwanted poster for two old-stale-pasty-white-geezers, Long-face John and Creepy Pushup Joe. Feel free to arrest, try, and punish for treason.
9 people like this.

Reply 28 - Posted by: Kafka2 12/7/2019 9:58:49 AM (No. 255467)
Just think,if Bidden is elected President, he can bring Kerry back as Secretary of State! Remember, Kerry did such a wonderful job negotiating the Iranian non-nuclear proliferation agreement. If these two demigods are in charge of running the country ... we are DOOMED!
9 people like this.

Reply 29 - Posted by: bigfatslob 12/7/2019 10:06:21 AM (No. 255473)
Wow is Captain Swift Boat Lurch wearing his purple 'hearts' too and Biden in short pants so people can see his silky hairy legs? In the real world this is called a freak show. Will Biden do fifty pushups when he sees an obese person or take them behind the gym and beat them up? With Kerry (D-Easter Island) this is a 'death knell' for stupid Joe.
9 people like this.

Reply 30 - Posted by: Arby 12/7/2019 10:49:22 AM (No. 255534)
And let us not forget that one of Kerry's stepsons is in business with Hunter Biden. If Biden could ever be elected el presidente, think of the scams that could be created. Lurch would make beaucoup bucks. He could get a slip for a new yacht in another state . . . he could get another "family" gas guzzler . . . . These people disgust me. If they don't disgust you you're not paying attention to their chicanery.
9 people like this.

Reply 31 - Posted by: DVC 12/7/2019 10:52:43 AM (No. 255542)
They really don't believe any of their own blathering, do they? Are they actually that stupid, or do they think we are that stupid?
8 people like this.

Reply 32 - Posted by: bighambone 12/7/2019 10:55:55 AM (No. 255549)
Those old corrupt liberal Democrat jokesters should just step back and give the country a break! President Trump has done more for the USA in three years then those two old clowns have done during their multi decade blabbing histories in DC.
7 people like this.

Reply 33 - Posted by: fairplay 12/7/2019 11:23:48 AM (No. 255596)
The MSM is just keeping Biden alive until the dems come up with somebody better. Otherwise it is Biden's to LOSE!
2 people like this.

Reply 34 - Posted by: ronbet 12/7/2019 11:23:53 AM (No. 255597)
Kerry never fails to embarrass the human race.
4 people like this.

Reply 35 - Posted by: hershey 12/7/2019 11:30:12 AM (No. 255608)
My belly roll laugh for the day.....
3 people like this.

Reply 36 - Posted by: Rumblehog 12/7/2019 12:02:07 PM (No. 255657)
Khomeini Kerry and Burisma Biden
2 people like this.

Reply 37 - Posted by: tlyons1 12/7/2019 12:11:27 PM (No. 255671)
The only way these idiots could top this is to have romney climb up onto their clown car!!!!
3 people like this.

Reply 38 - Posted by: earlybird 12/7/2019 12:16:40 PM (No. 255680)
My husband’s physician - a good one - said yesterday that he has Alzheimer’s patients whose minds are in better condition than Joe’s. Even his belligerence fits.
4 people like this.

Reply 39 - Posted by: beca 12/7/2019 12:31:14 PM (No. 255690)
One liar after another.
2 people like this.

Reply 40 - Posted by: earlybird 12/7/2019 12:36:08 PM (No. 255694)
“Two losers, out to see the world, There’s such a lot of world to see…"
2 people like this.

Reply 41 - Posted by: Norway 12/7/2019 1:15:50 PM (No. 255712)
I'm sure it's a total coincidence that both Kerry and Biden have had sons on the Ukraine gravy train!
2 people like this.

Reply 42 - Posted by: Italiano 12/7/2019 1:21:57 PM (No. 255718)
Looks like Brain Damage Biden is in line to be best man at Traitor John's public hanging.
2 people like this.

Reply 43 - Posted by: dbdiva 12/7/2019 1:25:17 PM (No. 255720)
A vote for Biden would let him to singlehandedly save HIMSELF and his elite buddies. That's the only part of the world he would be interested in saving. As for me I'm sticking with the One and Only Savior. I really resent that the human model for the Easter Island stones is still walking around a free man. C'mon....... enough 'calm'; now bring on the 'storm'!!!
2 people like this.

Reply 44 - Posted by: Annie Xango 12/7/2019 1:29:15 PM (No. 255725)
Great Merciful Zeus...what brain trust..managers thought that this was going to be a good visual..?? how tone deaf are they...and to think someone is paying them the big bucks to come up with these..ideas....Yikes!! I say, keep rolling them out, Joe..we are waiting.
2 people like this.

Reply 45 - Posted by: RedWhite&Blue2 12/7/2019 1:42:14 PM (No. 255733)
JF’inKerry? Might as well have George Bush too And Mittens And Eddie Munster! Veterans for Truth Veterans for Trump 2020
2 people like this.

Reply 46 - Posted by: glcinpdx 12/7/2019 2:10:56 PM (No. 255746)
Doubt you could find three brain cells between them to rub together. No Malarkey Tour? No Brain Tour is more like it. Plugs and Lurch, what a duo.
3 people like this.

Reply 47 - Posted by: franq 12/7/2019 2:19:23 PM (No. 255748)
The blind leading the blind. All they need are leggings, old English wigs, and powdered faces.
2 people like this.

Reply 48 - Posted by: joew9 12/7/2019 3:25:07 PM (No. 255784)
Their definition of "saving the world" is to make the government more powerful so that the leaders can take all the money for themselves and their rich friends. While moving the middle class of America into the poor class. Sending all the jobs out of the country. Resulting in 300 million living on the brink of starvation. Then they can have an annual contest where chosen poor people compete with bows and arrows to see who survives and gets an extra ration of food. All while the MSM is occupied on reporting the big contest among the rich to see which billionaire becomes the first trillionaire. Obama said, "those jobs aren't coming back. Get used to the new normal." And the new normal for him is living with the rich with money laundered to him as a reward for the favors he did for the ultra rich while he was POTUS. While Hillary and Biden and selected bureaucrats of the government get rich by selling off the property of the people of the United States to the Russians and Ukranians. Then after they do all that they tell everyone that racism is solved because they're in charge. Then when it all crashes down they will say look at what those dastardly Republicans did.
5 people like this.

Reply 49 - Posted by: BigTimeTrumper 12/7/2019 5:09:09 PM (No. 255829)
Ketchup Giggalo Kerry joins Joe Tough Guy Bite-Me trying to convince Iowans they are the Ones...Two idiotic numbskulls... zero self awareness...Kerry Born on third thought he hit a triple...which he did when he married the Ketchup Queen...Joe was appointed by The Halfrican as veep cause Barry Soetero needed more white on the ticket..... 50% wasn't enough in his racist world.... If Joe wasn't surrounded by body guards the 83 year old could have kicked his stupid ass here in Iowa...too bad he didn't...saved him for Trump...It's gonna be a thing of beauty to se that takedown...
1 person likes this.

Below, you will find ...
Most Recent Articles posted by "Imright"
and
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Most Recent Articles posted by Imright"
Schumer Warned That Clinton's Impeachment
Would 'Seriously Weaken' the Presidency,
'Poison' House-Senate Relations
5 replies
Posted by Imright 12/9/2019 1:55:57 PM Post Reply
Impeachment was designed "to be used rarely and only in times of national crisis," Chuck Schumer (D-N.Y.), then a member of the House Judiciary Committee, said on Dec. 10, 1998, as he argued against the impeachment of President Bill Clinton for, as Schumer put it, "sex and lying about sex." Schumer warned of "profound consequences" for the country and for the presidency if Clinton were to be impeached: Several weeks ago the notion that we would be on the verge of actually using the hammer of impeachment to remove the President for just the third time in 200 years was unthinkable.
DOJ inspector general finds 17 'significant
errors or omissions' in Carter Page
FISA applications
10 replies
Posted by Imright 12/9/2019 1:52:27 PM Post Reply
The Justice Department watchdog excoriated the FBI for relying upon British ex-spy Christopher Steele's dossier in obtaining Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act warrants to monitor onetime Trump campaign adviser Carter Page. Inspector General Michael Horowitz, who released a report on Monday showing his findings regarding allegations of surveillance abuses, also found the FISA process was significantly flawed and marred by serious mistakes and missteps, but determined that the initiation of the Trump-Russia investigation itself crossed the low threshold to be properly predicated and was not influenced by political bias as some of Trump's allies have alleged.
Pete Hegseth furious Twitter banned him
for sharing terrorists anti-American screed:
‘If they can ban me, they’ll ban anyone’
8 replies
Posted by Imright 12/9/2019 8:13:24 AM Post Reply
Fox and Friends host Pete Hegseth said Sunday that he was banned from Twitter for sharing a screenshot of a manifesto that appeared to be from the Saudi gunman who killed three sailors at Naval Air Station Pensacola Friday morning.Mohammed Alshamrani, a Royal Saudi Air Force officer, was killed by police, but his extreme anti-American views were visible in a Twitter account under his name. A tweet was posted before the shooting suggesting the attack was inspired by al Qaeda and its founder, Osama bin Laden.“America as a whole has turned into a nation of evil,” the message said, in part,
Joe Biden Contradicts Top Adviser, Claims
Was Never Warned About Burisma
13 replies
Posted by Imright 12/9/2019 8:07:26 AM Post Reply
Joe Biden is claiming staffers never warned that his youngest son’s role with Burisma Holdings, a Ukrainian natural gas conglomerate, posed a conflict of interest — contradicting one of his top advisers.The former vice president, who is increasingly under pressure from voters to explain Hunter Biden’s wheeling and dealing overseas, told NPR in an extensive interview on Friday that his staff never brought the issue to his attention.“Nobody warned me about a potential conflict of interest. Nobody warned me about that,”
The Anti-Trump Resistance Is
Really against the Deplorables
5 replies
Posted by Imright 12/9/2019 7:57:39 AM Post Reply
The impeachment hullabaloo is clearly revealing the Left's virulent hatred of President Donald Trump. The Trump Derangement Syndrome is blatantly on display for everyone to see, especially among the obnoxious Ivy League law professors featured last week in the media. What should be equally obvious is that while Trump is the symbol, the real object of the Left's hatred is we — the average Americans whom Hillary called the "deplorables" and "irredeemables," and the ones that Barack Obama claimed "cling to their guns and religion and have antipathy to people who aren't like them."
Joe Biden says Hunter will not engage
in foreign business due to Trump family
conflicts, not Burisma
12 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 7:53:20 PM Post Reply
Joe Biden said that his family members, including Hunter Biden, would not engage in any foreign business dealings due to conflicts of interest with President Trump's family members, not Hunter Biden's dealings with the Ukrainian gas company Burisma."They will not be engaged in any foreign business because of what's happened in this administration," Biden said of his son Hunter Biden and brother James Biden, in an Axios on HBO interview that aired Sunday. "No one's going to be seeking patents for things from China. No one's going to be engaged in that kind of thing." Hunter Biden was on the board of Burisma while Joe Biden, 77,
Exclusive—Treasury’s Monica Crowley on the
Explosive Trump Economy Success: ‘Boom!’
2 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 7:32:49 PM Post Reply
Assistant Secretary of Public Affairs at the U.S. Treasury Department Monica Crowley told Breitbart News that President Donald Trump’s “economic freedom agenda” has sparked the highly successful economic growth that has now led to the lowest unemployment rate in half a century. This past week, the administration announced that unemployment has fallen to 3.5 percent—the lowest since 1969—after a November jobs surge of 266,000 jobs created last month, numbers that blew away expectations. “Boom! These jobs numbers are absolutely incredible and breathtaking in the number of jobs being created and as you point out the historically low unemployment rate across the board,”
DOJ Catches Democrat Party in Multi-Million
Dollar Illegal Foreign Campaign Donations
Scheme… Guess What Fake News NY
Times Uses as Their Featured Photo?
8 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 4:47:25 PM Post Reply
The Liberal Media Is Not Only Covering This Up — They’re Lying about it!…Huge Democrat Multi-Million Campaign Donations Scandal Broken Up! On Friday The Gateway Pundit reported on the news that Democrat operative and Robert Mueller chief witness George Nader was indicted for his involvement in illegal campaign contributions from foreign entities to the Hillary campaign in 2016 Nader was one of Mueller’s top witnesses and he is a top Democrat donor and convicted child molester.
Trump Blasts Impeachment Inquiry:
‘When You Can’t Win The Game,
Change The Rules!’
1 reply
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 3:00:10 PM Post Reply
On Sunday, President Trump again blasted the impeachment inquiry, claiming that Democrats are changing the rules just hours before Monday’s hearing because they “can’t win the game.” “Less than 48 hours before start of the Impeachment Hearing Hoax, on Monday, the No Due Process, Do Nothing Democrats are, believe it or not, changing the Impeachment Guidelines because the facts are not on their side,” Trump wrote on Twitter. “When you can’t win the game, change the rules!” (Tweet) The House Judiciary Committee report released on Saturday outlines the constitutional grounds on which Democrats will move forward
Banana That Sold For $120,000
Eaten As ‘Art Performance’
11 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 2:51:00 PM Post Reply
A performance artist with expensive taste treated himself to a high dollar snack Saturday, eating a banana that recently sold for a six-figure sum. A banana duct taped to a wall by artist Maurizio Cattelan sold at a Miami art show for $120,000 earlier this week. However, the New York City gallery that purchased the work will not receive it in original condition, as it was consumed by another artist, David Datuna, Saturday afternoon. (Tweet) “Art performance, hungry artist,” Datuna said as he untaped the banana from the wall. “With respect Maurizio,” he added between bites.
Jerry Nadler: ‘Possible’ We Vote on
Articles of Impeachment This Week
13 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 2:42:40 PM Post Reply
On Sunday’s broadcast of CNN’s “State of the Union,” House Judiciary Committee chairman Rep. Jerry Nadler (D-NY) said it was “possible” the House of Representatives would vote on articles of impeachment this week. Dana Bash asked, “Is it possible that you are going to vote on articles of impeachment this coming week?” Nadler replied, “It is possible. I don’t know.” He added, “My goal is to do this as expeditiously and fairly as possible,
Democrats’ Impeachment Position: Although
President Trump Didn’t Break the Law,
He Surely Intended to and Therefore
He’s Guilty
14 replies
Posted by Imright 12/8/2019 2:29:09 PM Post Reply
The Democrat position in their impeachment of President Trump is that although the President did nothing wrong, he meant to, and therefore they must impeach! Breitbart reported that the Democrat position on impeachment is absurd and have become the Salem Witch Trials. The House Judiciary Report is stating that the President can be impeached for motives without breaking the law –(Tweet) The Conservative Tree House also reported on this use of the word intent that the Obama Administration added to the legal system – Defining statutory violations by the intent of the violator is specifically attributable to
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Lindsey Graham does not
want Schiff or other Congressmen
to testify at Senate
impeachment trial
33 replies
Posted by Magnante 12/9/2019 5:59:29 AM Post Reply
Is the ghost of John McCain haunting Senator Lindsey Graham? The South Carolina Senator went on Maria Bartiromo’s Fox News show, Sunday Morning Futures, to throw a wet blanket on conservatives’ dreams of a Senate trial that would get to the bottom of the plot against President Trump. He wants to leave all those rocks in place, turning nothing over to see what crawls out. Instead, once the House managers present their case, he wants a quick vote, presumably ending in dismissal of the case. In particular, Graham ruled out calling Adam Schiff to testify.
Kamala Harris getting vice president
buzz as Democrats worry over lack
of diversity in White House race
33 replies
Posted by NorthernDog 12/8/2019 10:11:55 AM Post Reply
Kamala Harris is getting major buzz as a possible vice presidential pick even as Democrats raised the alarm over a dramatic lack of diversity in the all-white top tier of their presidential primary contest. Just days after Harris pulled the plug on her White House campaign, former rivals Joe Biden and Elizabeth Warren both name-dropped her as a potential running mate. (Snip) “She can be president someday herself, she can be vice president, she could go on to be a Supreme Court justice, she could be attorney general," Biden said. "I mean she has enormous capability.” Warren also raced to
Claremont nativity scene depicts Jesus, Mary
and Joseph as refugees separated in cages
32 replies
Posted by LittleHoodedMonk 12/8/2019 7:57:04 PM Post Reply
A Methodist church in Claremont unveiled a nativity scene Saturday night depicting Jesus, Mary and Joseph as refugees in cages, likening one of the most well-known images of the Christmas season to photos that have become synonymous with criticism of the Trump administration’s border separation policies. The display, which has stoked debate on the Facebook page of the church’s lead pastor, shows classic nativity figurines of Joseph and Mary in cages on either side of a cage containing the manger of Jesus. “We see this as, in some ways, the Holy Family standing in for the nameless families,” said the Rev. Karen Clark Ristine, the lead pastor at Claremont United Methodist Church.
Adam Schiff Has Jumped the Shark 31 replies
Posted by Pluperfect 12/8/2019 4:34:41 AM Post Reply
Many Americans remain nonplussed over revelations in the House Intelligence Committee’s Impeachment Inquiry Report that its chairman, Adam Schiff, not only secretly subpoenaed telephone records from President Trump’s attorney, Rudy Giuliani, but also obtained responses that detailed dates and lengths of phone calls to Trump attorney Jay Sekulow, ranking committee member Devin Nunes, and Hill reporter John Solomon. That Schiff self-disclosed this action as a rightful part of his committee’s information gathering is equally stunning. Every bit as bad, it appears that national telephone carriers AT&T and Verizon, who so tout their corporate concerns about subscriber privacy, responded to such obviously politicized demands without a whimper.
Biden blames staff, says nobody
‘warned’ him son’s Ukraine job could
raise conflict
30 replies
Posted by JunkYardDog 12/9/2019 11:57:40 AM Post Reply
Former Vice President Joe Biden claimed in a new interview that when his son Hunter was a board member of Ukrainian energy company Burisma Holdings while he was in office, no one informed him that it could pose a problem. Biden insisted again that Hunter did nothing wrong, but this time appeared to fault his staff for not cluing him in that there could be concerns about his son's involvement with the foreign company that had been under investigation while Biden was in office and dealing with Ukraine policy.
The sad case of George Conway 30 replies
Posted by MissMolly 12/9/2019 4:47:38 AM Post Reply
We all know that social media is bad for the soul. If someone is in, as they say, ‘a bad place’, a good friend wouldn’t send them onto Twitter. A good friend would tell them to switch off, put away the iPhone, and get some fresh air, away from the fervid online swamp of liking, blue-ticks, trolls, and ratios. George Conway needs that sort of friend right now. The poor man is clearly not well. His wife Kellyanne works for Donald Trump. He hates Trump and goes around saying how awful the 45th president is. There’s been all sorts of speculation as to the health of relationship,
FBI says it presumes base shooting was
terrorism; gunman was angry at US, Israel
29 replies
Posted by LittleHoodedMonk 12/8/2019 6:52:24 PM Post Reply
Pensacola, FL - The Saudi gunman who killed three people at the Pensacola naval base had apparently gone on Twitter shortly before the shooting to blast US support of Israel and accuse America of being anti-Muslim, a US official said Sunday as the FBI confirmed it is operating on the assumption the attack was an act of terrorism. Investigators are also trying to establish whether the killer, identified as 2nd Lt. Mohammed Alshamrani, 21, of the Royal Saudi Air Force, acted alone. Alshamrani, who was killed in the attack at a classroom building Friday, was undergoing flight training at Pensacola, where members of foreign militaries routinely receive instruction.
Candidates of color raise concern over depleting
diversity in the Democratic presidential field
27 replies
Posted by NorthernDog 12/8/2019 8:50:18 AM Post Reply
Shortly after California Sen. Kamala Harris announced she was ending her presidential bid, the question of depleting diversity in the Democratic field became a rallying point for several of the remaining minority candidates in their own campaigns. New Jersey Sen. Cory Booker in an impassioned speech on Thursday blasted the influence of money in politics as one of the reasons she dropped out. (Snip) However, several minority presidential candidates have complained that the structure of the Democratic National Committee's polling and fundraising rules to qualify for debates unduly makes it difficult to get the coveted primetime spots on stage needed
What's Going on With Drudge?
Rasmussen Claims 'Matt's Not
There Anymore...Word Is He Sold'
26 replies
Posted by Pluperfect 12/9/2019 4:34:50 AM Post Reply
"What happened to Drudge?"A lot of people have been asking that question lately. If you talk to conservatives these days, you'll hear that Matt Drudge's eponymous news aggregation site has gone over to the dark side—that Matt's joined the anti-Trump resistance. And now, Rasmussen Reports, an arguably reputable polling operation, is calling Drudge out on Twitter, even suggesting that the site has been sold. The whole kerfuffle appears to have begun at the end of November, when the Bongino Report, touted as a Trump-friendly alternative to Drudge, launched. Bongino taunted Drudge with a pair of tweets:
Portland considers “mandatory rest spaces”
for the homeless on private property
24 replies
Posted by Pluperfect 12/8/2019 4:25:21 AM Post Reply
Portland, Oregon, like many cities on the left coast, is struggling with a growing homelessness crisis. But what can they do about it? One idea that’s now being floated is to change the building codes so that all new structures (including private property, not just government buildings) include spaces for people to “rest” and “feel welcome and safe.” This understandably has prospective property owners concerned, since the wording is all quite vague and suggests that they will be forced to allow the homeless to camp in and around their buildings. (KATU News)
WOW – OAN Stunning Lutsenko Interview –
Outlines: Marie Yovanovitch Perjury,
George Kent Impeachment Motive, Lindsey
Graham Motive to Bury Investigation…
22 replies
Posted by earlybird 12/9/2019 8:34:08 AM Post Reply
In a fantastic display of true investigative journalism, One America News journalist Chanel Rion tracked down Ukrainian witnesses as part of an exclusive OAN investigative series. The evidence being discovered dismantles the baseless Adam Schiff impeachment hoax and highlights many corrupt motives for U.S. politicians. Ms. Rion spoke with Ukrainian former Prosecutor General Yuriy Lutsenko who outlines how former Ambassador Marie Yovanovitch perjured herself before Congress.Senator Lindsey Graham is directly connected to the group of U.S. politicians who were participating in the influence network within Ukraine. One of the downstream consequences of Rudy Giuliani investigating the Ukraine corruption and money laundering operation to U.S. officials is that it ends up
U.S. officials 'repeatedly lied about
Afghanistan war for 18 years and hid
the fact it was unwinnable', according
to bombshell Washington Post report
dubbed 'the Pentagon Papers of today'
21 replies
Posted by Ribicon 12/9/2019 11:45:04 AM Post Reply
US officials repeatedly lied to the public about the war in Afghanistan for its 18 year duration by hiding the fact that it was unwinnable and troops were out of their depth, The Washington Post has claimed. In a lengthy article published on Monday, the Post claims that top officials knew the military's chances were slim but that they routinely hid the grave reality and made 'rosy pronouncements' about it instead. The cache of documents—dubbed the 'Pentagon Papers of Afghanistan'— includes interviews that the government carried out with senior military personnel which the newspaper obtained through a Freedom of Information request.
Post New Article