Post New Article

Biden Administration Busing ‘Thousands’
of Illegals Aliens to Red States to Get
Permanent Status

Original Article

Posted By: ConservativeYogini, 4/5/2021 1:23:16 PM

Biden’s border crisis is spreading nationwide, according to a new report from the Center for Immigration Studies. The new administration is pursuing an immigration policy dubbed “catch-and-bus” with the aim of establishing undocumented immigrants in states in the interior of the United States. The Biden “smuggling routes” have gone largely unreported by media outlets that are fixated on the disastrous border crisis, where children are being kept in unsanitary conditions within detention facilities that violate COVID protocols. According to an original investigation by CIS, a veritable “conveyor belt” of buses from Texas, Arizona and California are transporting “thousands” of undocumented immigrants into America’s heartland.

Post Reply

Reply 1 - Posted by: planetgeo 4/5/2021 1:27:38 PM (No. 745406)
Conquest by importing and busing "substitution voters" into the red states...
19 people like this.

Reply 2 - Posted by: MDConservative 4/5/2021 1:35:42 PM (No. 745416)
Don't kid yourself. Those "heartland" states have a labor shortage and these border jumpers solve their problems, both labor and re-population of many small towns. Why does one see the US Chamber of Commerce favoring opening the borders? The other aspect is that black American labor has essentially been written off. No one will admit that, but it is the truth, particularly in urban areas. Just keep the free shoot coming their way...
9 people like this.

Reply 3 - Posted by: reefdiver 4/5/2021 1:38:39 PM (No. 745422)
Spread the Chinese virus across the land while schools still not teaching in person. Brilliant.
19 people like this.

Reply 4 - Posted by: itsonlyme 4/5/2021 1:39:38 PM (No. 745426)
People need to understand this has Kamala "Heels Up" Harris written all over it. The vast majority of MSM members are vipers. They have circled Heels Up facing outward to protect her from people seeking the truth. Heels Up is enjoying every minutes. Is Heels Up switching mattresses?
10 people like this.

Reply 5 - Posted by: privateer 4/5/2021 1:42:55 PM (No. 745430)
And of course, tug at our heartstrings with the predictable picture of a bus full of poor, sad-eyed, displaced children.....NOT!! It looks like a load of raw recruits for an MS13 training camp. Thanks Commiecrats!
23 people like this.

Reply 6 - Posted by: bpl40 4/5/2021 1:48:06 PM (No. 745440)
Can’t even say voting has consequences. A clear majority never voted for this ‘Administration ‘.
23 people like this.

Reply 7 - Posted by: anniebc 4/5/2021 2:24:53 PM (No. 745474)
And what are Red States doing about it?
17 people like this.

Reply 8 - Posted by: TXknitter 4/5/2021 2:45:19 PM (No. 745506)
Dirty little secret in W Texas are ranchers and businessmen secret glee at the increased cheap labor. Two areas of little towns that I know of, previously low population, ah well that shall be changing.
8 people like this.

Reply 9 - Posted by: Periwinkel 4/5/2021 3:01:20 PM (No. 745517)
Here's an interesting question: How many ill;egals do we suppose Kentucky will get? Fact: Entire Government is Republican...House, Senate, All the Elected Offices EXCEPT the Governor are Republican. Governor Baby Andy Bashear is a Democrat—son of previous Governor also Democrat. Does the Biden Administrtion consider Kentucky a red or blue state? Baby Andy followed the Covid guidelines to a T and did not vary an inch from Dr. Fallacy's dictates. We still have mandates and must wear masks regardless of our vaccination status.
5 people like this.

Reply 10 - Posted by: mariboo72 4/5/2021 3:37:33 PM (No. 745537)
Time has really dragged on during the last year, but the first four months of the Biden administration has seemed like four years! I'm so sick of all of them. I hope many of those who voted for him are disappointed and disgusted, too. Can't wait for 2022 and 2024.
10 people like this.

Reply 11 - Posted by: Namma 4/5/2021 3:51:44 PM (No. 745550)
You see kids in that photo. I dont.
8 people like this.

Reply 12 - Posted by: marbles 4/5/2021 4:01:54 PM (No. 745560)
Look at the photograph
3 people like this.

Reply 13 - Posted by: starboard 4/5/2021 4:09:18 PM (No. 745565)
I live in the blue border state on NM and we've had more than the normal amount of Amber alerts lately. A couple of them were in areas close to the border. Additionally, It's been my experience having worked for a manufacturer of soft goods made with sewing machines, that legal immigrants, whether Hispanic or Asian don't vote. The owner of the company asked me me get certified to be able to register folks to vote and at the time I thought it was a good idea. They showed no interest in it. Basically, they don't want to give the government any paper trail with their name, address, phone number, etc. Immigrant like to fly under the radar.
5 people like this.

Reply 14 - Posted by: BeatleJeff 4/5/2021 4:22:32 PM (No. 745574)
The Red States should round up the illegals dropped off in their states and put them on a bus to Delaware.
10 people like this.

Reply 15 - Posted by: stablemoney 4/5/2021 4:32:10 PM (No. 745581)
Why aren't they busing them to Delaware?
6 people like this.

Reply 16 - Posted by: red1066 4/5/2021 4:39:55 PM (No. 745586)
I'm going to take a different approach to all these illegals coming into the country. This could back fire on the communists. Trump received a large number of votes from the Latino community. While I'm not for illegals coming into the country let alone voting, these people are fleeing socialist countries, are generally Catholic, don't believe in abortions, and for the most part live a conservative life style. It's a wait and see situation, but there is a chance that this might not work out the way the communists expect.
1 person likes this.

Reply 17 - Posted by: subman47 4/5/2021 6:26:18 PM (No. 745656)
That's the plan. To turn red states blue. The first two targets are Texas and Florida. If they can flip them then they'll be on their way to never losing a national election again. We are witnessing one party rule in this country right now and look where it's leading us. On a path to distruction. Wake up America please.!
2 people like this.

Reply 18 - Posted by: BillW. 4/5/2021 6:29:10 PM (No. 745661)
This clowns gotta go.
0 people like this.

Reply 19 - Posted by: weirdone 4/5/2021 6:31:04 PM (No. 745663)
Red states should gather them up and buss them to Delaware.
0 people like this.

Reply 20 - Posted by: bighambone 4/5/2021 6:37:53 PM (No. 745666)
#16. Trump received greatly increased votes from Hispanic communities around the USA. But the Hispanic or Latino Americans who voted for Trump are like all other US citizens who voted for Trump because of his political agenda. Illegal alien Hispanics or Latinos are different with entirely different needs then US citizens. When they get off the Biden busses in some US city or town they generally have nothing and are in need of all sorts of Government benefits and services to survive. If the Democrats have their way with their pending voting law that they are trying to pass, those illegal aliens will be automatically registered to vote when they apply for welfare or any other sort of government benefits, as the Democrats new voting law will prohibit voter registrars from verifying the identity of any new voter registrant or if they are even US citizens it will be a 100% honor system. Once registered to vote Democrat operatives can easily request mail in ballots for every one of those people, fill out the ballots for them, have them sign the ballots, with the operatives then collecting the ballots and placing them in official drop boxes to be counted. Right now thousands of the illegal aliens who Biden is allowing into the USA are teenagers. The Democrats are not about to miss out on their votes as the Democrats are pushing for a national voting age of 16 years of age. The numbers of illegal aliens that Biden is allowing into the USA are unlimited in numbers, so even a moron who can count to ten knows that what Biden is doing is a very big deal. Right now the wimpy Republicans are focused the Biden created open borders situation pointing at all the illegal alien minors who are being held by the Democrats in overcrowded fenced in holding facilities either being run by the Border Patrol or the Office of Refugee Resettlement of the Department of Health or Human Services. But what is going to happen to all those illegal aliens, are they going to be sent back to their home countries as the immigration laws provide, i don’t think so, as the leftist and liberal Democrats could care less about Republican objections. The Democrats are thinking in the long-term using every loophole that they can come up with to flood the USA with as many illegal aliens as possible, grant them by the tens of millions a legal immigration status by way of Democrat designed “path to citizenship” amnesties that in the end will register as many amnestied aliens as possible to vote in future US elections. The long-term Democrat objective is to import as many poor, uneducated, unskilled, and socialist oriented people from around the world, qualify them as future voters, thus permanently changing the voter demographics in enough areas of the USA to the Democrats political favor, by hook or by crook, to keep the Democrats in permanent power controlling both the Congress and the White House. There is little doubt, that beyond talking, as the Democrats transform the population of the USA for their partisan political purposes that the wimpy Republicans will continue to play by the Marquess of Queensbury rules.
0 people like this.

Reply 21 - Posted by: Strike3 4/5/2021 6:40:06 PM (No. 745667)
Well of course he is. Blue states already have enough lefty parasites so let's contaminate the water in the red ones. When the war starts the news organizations will be among the first to disappear.
0 people like this.

Reply 22 - Posted by: cor-vet 4/5/2021 7:04:22 PM (No. 745690)
Those 'red' states can deny the illegals state aid, driver's licenses, voting rights and harassment until the ask to leave, then bus them to Delaware.
0 people like this.

Reply 23 - Posted by: MickTurn 4/5/2021 7:58:12 PM (No. 745748)
IF I were a Mayor of Gov. of such a Red State, the 'Aliens' would be moved from Joe's Bus to an airplane for a quick trip back to where they came from.
0 people like this.

Reply 24 - Posted by: DVC 4/5/2021 11:48:12 PM (No. 745882)
Damn their evil, hateful hearts.
0 people like this.

Below, you will find ...
Most Recent Articles posted by "ConservativeYogini"
and
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Most Recent Articles posted by ConservativeYogini"
Bill Gates, George Soros Team Up To
Form Organization Tasked with Policing
with ‘Disinformation’
28 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/9/2021 3:20:43 PM Post Reply
The American ruling class is now trying to fight what they are calling “misinformation” and “disinformation” on social media. A report from NewsBusters reveals that the Aspen Institute Commission on Information is being funded by left-wing billionaires Bill Gates and George Soros, among others, to “fight ‘mis- and disinformation.’” The Aspen Institute features Katie Couric, a seasoned corporate media mouthpiece, as its co-chair. The Newsbusters report notes that “Couric recently suggested during a segment with HBO host Bill Maher that ‘we’ should ‘deprogram’ people within former President Donald Trump’s cult.’” Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency Director Chris Krebs is another co-chair of the Aspen Institute.
The Democrats in Arizona Are Very Scared
– They’re Bringing in Marc Elias’s Perkins
Coie to Make Threats and Make the
Maricopa County Audit Go Away
12 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/9/2021 3:11:30 PM Post Reply
The national Democratic machine is in panic mode over the Arizona Senate’s Maricopa County ballot audit. On Tuesday, the Democrats sent in national fixer attorney Marc Elias’s firm Perkins Coie to throw around threats and make the audit go away. The stakes are astronomical for the Dems, after all the November 3, 2020 election steal gained them the presidency and control of both houses. The swing states in which the 2020 election steal occurred are key to uncovering the truth and proving the fraud in the election and Arizona is one of those states.
Donald Trump Issues Elegant and
Touching Tribute to Late Prince Philip
11 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/9/2021 2:59:31 PM Post Reply
Donald Trump gave an elegant and touching tribute to the late Prince Philip, the husband of Queen Elizabeth and Duke of Edinburgh, who passed away at age 99 on Friday. “The world mourns the passing of Prince Philip, a man who embodied the noble soul and proud spirit of the United Kingdom and the Commonwealth,” Donald Trump said in a statement. “Melania and I send our deepest and most profound condolences to Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, and to the entire Royal Family.” “We send our most heartfelt sympathies to the British people,” the statement continued. “This is an irreplaceable loss for Great Britain, and for all
How to Woke-Proof Your Kids 1 reply
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/8/2021 8:53:57 PM Post Reply
You must reach wokeness herd immunity. Whew, digging a 300 square-foot bunker suitable for young children is hard work. My back isn’t what it used to be. So far, we’re 50 feet down in the backyard and are about to pour 10-inch thick WiFi-proof concrete walls. The kids will have goldfish, coloring books, a Kindle that contains all of Western classical literature, Play-Doh, and a hose for drinking water. They’ll be lowered into the hole when they turn six, and we’ll let them climb out when they turn 18. We plan to tell any nosy neighbors that we sent the kids away to a new progressive anti-racism academy.
BREAKING EXCLUSIVE: ‘Protect Democracy
Project’ – The Group Threatening Arizona
Auditors Is Connected to Obama, Soros,
China and Biden’s DOJ
12 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/8/2021 12:26:05 AM Post Reply
The corruption from the Obama years is not over. It’s just beginning. The so-called “Non-For-Profit” group, the Protect Democracy Project, is now involving itself in the Arizona Senate’s audit of Maricopa County. They are connected to Obama, Soros, China, and Biden’s DOJ, and are fighting to prevent an accurate count of the valid votes in the county. Yesterday we reported that some legal firms joined the Not-For-Profit Protect Democracy Project in threatening the auditors selected in Arizona by the Senate to audit the 2020 Election results of Maricopa County. We noted: In a letter emailed Tuesday to the Senate’s hired auditors, attorneys
Report: Joe Biden’s DHS Considers
Resuming Border Wall Construction
6 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/6/2021 1:23:30 PM Post Reply
President Joe Biden’s Department of Homeland Security (DHS) is considering resuming construction of the border wall after having halted construction in late January, a report claims. An exclusive report from Washington Times reporter Stephen Dinan suggests that DHS Secretary Alejandro Mayorkas is considering restarting border wall construction to fill in “gaps” that exist after former President Trump’s administration constructed 450 miles from 2017 to 2020. [Snip] Former Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Director Mark Morgan said Biden’s halt to construction has killed about 5,000 construction jobs as well as other jobs in the steel, concrete, and technology industries.
Michelle Malkin Rebukes ‘The Left’s War
on Whites’ in Scathing Exposé
5 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/5/2021 2:03:38 PM Post Reply
Michelle Malkin exposed “the Left’s war on whites” during her weekly Newsmax program, Sovereign Nation, which aired on Saturday. Malkin issued a scathing monologue where she laid out the truth that most conservative commentators are too frightened to admit. “In America 2021, our children are being indoctrinated from kindergarten through college to hate the historic American nation, its founders, and the majority race in this country,” she said. [Snip] is for 250 million white Americans to take a knee, whip out their checkbooks for reparations, to get in the back of the bus and then to shut up and ask no questions,”
“The City Council Are Raging Idiots –
Ignore Actual Facts on Crime and Policing
in Favor of Radical Leftist Fantasy” –
Portland Police Go Off in Exit Interviews
12 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/5/2021 1:36:33 PM Post Reply
The City of Portland, Oregon has lost 115 police officers since July 2020. 74 retired and 41 resigned. The situation for police officers in Portland is so bad that nearby Spokane, Washington is advertising for cops in Portland in a very public billboard campaign. And police officers are roasting city officials in their exit interviews. One officer left this for city officials to stew over as he walked out the door, “The community shows zero support. The city council are raging idiots, in addition to being stupid. [snip] “The only differences between the Titanic and PPB?” he continued. “Deck chairs and a band.”
Biden Administration Busing ‘Thousands’
of Illegals Aliens to Red States to Get
Permanent Status
24 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/5/2021 1:23:16 PM Post Reply
Biden’s border crisis is spreading nationwide, according to a new report from the Center for Immigration Studies. The new administration is pursuing an immigration policy dubbed “catch-and-bus” with the aim of establishing undocumented immigrants in states in the interior of the United States. The Biden “smuggling routes” have gone largely unreported by media outlets that are fixated on the disastrous border crisis, where children are being kept in unsanitary conditions within detention facilities that violate COVID protocols. According to an original investigation by CIS, a veritable “conveyor belt” of buses from Texas, Arizona and California are transporting “thousands” of undocumented immigrants into America’s heartland.
Progressive Billionaire George Soros
Commits $500M To Private College In NY
15 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/5/2021 10:29:06 AM Post Reply
Far-left billionaire George Soros has committed $500 million to a private liberal arts college in New York that seeks to enrich “democratic discourse by training tomorrow’s thought leaders.” Bard College announced that the donation is a “gift” and described it as “among the largest ever made to higher education in the United States.” The university said the funding “will facilitate and strengthen Bard’s exemplary educational and social initiatives, establish the College’s most substantial endowment ever, and set the stage for a $1 billion endowment drive.”
Scientists Have New Theory on Ancient
Woman’s Skull – But How Do They Know
She Was a Woman and Not a
Transgender Man?
6 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/5/2021 10:21:10 AM Post Reply
Smithsonian Magazine recently reported on a fascinating new theory which archaeologists believe solves a puzzling mystery regarding the skull of a 5,600-year old woman, found in Northern Italy. The woman’s skull was discovered in a remote corner of an expansive cave, and previous theories assumed the skull had been placed there after her death by prehistoric contemporaries. It now seems probable, according to the scientists, that the skull actually came to rest at the unlikely location as the result of natural forces; mudslides and flood waters. The hypothesis by researchers at the University of Bologna is just the latest example of modern science
COVER-UP: Georgia Secretary of State
Brad Raffensperger Files Legal Brief to
Weaken Fulton County Ballot Audit
16 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/4/2021 6:51:07 PM Post Reply
Georgia Secretary of State Brad Raffensperger has filed a legal brief to weaken an upcoming audit of suspect ballots in his latest peculiar move to stand in the way of electoral transparency. Activists with VoterGA have pushed to subject ballots in Fulton County, GA to a forensic audit. A judge has acquiesced to their demands, but Raffensperger is fighting to keep the ballots from being properly inspected. The amicus brief filed by Raffensperger’s office can be seen here. “The Secretary respectfully requests that the Court permit Petitioners to inspect ballot images only, and deny Petitioners’ request to inspect and scan ballots,” the brief states.
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Pete Buttigieg: Racism is 'physically
built into' country's highways
35 replies
Posted by NorthernDog 4/9/2021 9:26:27 PM Post Reply
Transportation Secretary Pete Buttigieg suggested in a recent interview that racism is built into the country's highway system. “There is racism physically built into some of our highways, and that’s why the jobs plan has specifically committed to reconnect some of the communities that were divided by these dollars,” the former South Bend, Indiana, mayor told reporter April Ryan this week in an interview discussing President Joe Biden’s proposed $2 trillion infrastructure plan. Buttigieg explained that several major highways in the United States negatively affect minority communities. “Well, if you’re in Washington, I’m told that the history of that highway
Revealed: Biden's nominee for ATF head
is an anti-gun lobbyist who was at the
Ruby Ridge standoff and Waco massacre
—and lied about cult members shooting
down helicopters
34 replies
Posted by Ribicon 4/9/2021 11:33:31 PM Post Reply
Joe Biden's pick to head the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives (ATF) was an agent involved in the Ruby Ridge standoff and Waco siege–and, it was revealed this week, he lied about Branch Davidian cult members shooting down two helicopters during the infamous standoff. Gun rights advocacy groups are extremely concerned that Biden is tapping gun control advocate David Chipman to lead the agency that oversees firearms-related issues. They are also now concerned about his previous false statement.(Snip) Chipman is currently a senior policy advisor for the gun control advocacy group Giffords. The law center was founded by
Biden Adviser Richmond: Republicans Need to
Stop Hiding Behind Second Amendment —
It’s Not Meant for ‘Weapons of War’
34 replies
Posted by Imright 4/9/2021 10:44:15 AM Post Reply
Biden senior adviser Cedric Richmond said Thursday on MSNBC’s “The Rachel Maddow Show” that President Biden was determined to do “something about gun violence” so Republicans who “have hid behind the Second Amendment for far too long” need to respond to public demand for gun regulations on “weapons of war.”Richmond said, “I know President Biden’s passion about doing something about gun violence and creating sensible gun laws along with Vice President Harris, and I think the country is shifting too.”He continued, “Republicans and NRA have hid behind the Second Amendment for far too long.
BRUTAL: Female Postal Worker Viciously Beaten
in Flint, Michigan Over Delayed Stimulus
Checks (VIDEO)
33 replies
Posted by dst4life 4/9/2021 9:41:54 AM Post Reply
This was horrible. A female postal service worker was brutally beaten in broad daylight in Flint, Michigan by several women over delayed stimulus checks. The women are filmed pummeling the woman and pulling her hair. Police say the woman is in good condition and an arrest was made in the beating. According to the video, the white female is a USPS postal worker and she is attacked by multiple African American women regarding “stimulus money”:
Biden to Form Commission to Study Packing
the Supreme Court
31 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 4/9/2021 12:02:21 PM Post Reply
President Joe Biden is set to issue an executive order on Friday forming a bipartisan commission that will perform a 180-day study of potential changes to the Supreme Court, including court packing and setting term limits for justices. “The Commission’s purpose is to provide an analysis of the principal arguments in the contemporary public debate for and against Supreme Court reform, including an appraisal of the merits and legality of particular reform proposals,” the White House said in a statement. “The topics it will examine include the genesis of the reform debate; the Court’s role in the Constitutional system
Dem Rep. Plays The Victim, Says Capitol
Mayhem Was Like Pearl Harbor
31 replies
Posted by Imright 4/9/2021 11:23:14 AM Post Reply
Democrats are not only still bringing up the Jan. 6 chaos at the U.S. Capitol, now some are acting as if it was comparable to one of the worst attacks against America.During an off-the-rails interview on CNN, Tennessee Democrat Rep. Steve Cohen claimed that the Jan. 6 Capitol mayhem was comparable to the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor in 1941, where over 2,000 U.S. soldiers were killed and the country was dragged into World War II.“January 6th is a day like that,” Cohen said. “It’s a day that should be remembered in America because our democracy was at stake. It was under attack as much as Pearl Harbor was
Harvard Medical School doctors advocate
race-based discrimination to favor
minorities, calling it ‘medical restitution’
31 replies
Posted by Magnante 4/9/2021 7:41:15 AM Post Reply
Ruling class members are starting to state out loud the heretofore tacit punitive anti-White discrimination they seek in order to atone for ‘structural racism. Two professors at Harvard Medical School, Drs. Bram Wispelwey and Michelle Morse, have published an open call for racial discrimination in the delivery of medical services in the name of remedying “structural racism.” (snip) They want open discrimination against Whites (and maybe Asians) in order to favor Blacks and what they call “Latinx” (a patronizing label favored by progressives but shunned by most Hispanics). (snip) " a preferential admission option for Black and Latinx heart failure patients to our specialty cardiology service."
Johnson & Johnson COVID vaccine halted
at Georgia site after 8 adverse
reactions, 4th J&J site to pause
30 replies
Posted by Ribicon 4/9/2021 11:17:32 PM Post Reply
A Georgia vaccine site temporarily shut down Wednesday after eight people suffered serious side effects. The site in Cumming is one of four nationwide to pause injections of the Johnson & Johnson vaccine this week, The Associated Press reported. A mass vaccination site in Denver halted operations Wednesday, and another in Raleigh, N.C., stopped using the J&J vaccine Thursday. The Centers for Disease Control is also investigating a shutdown in Iowa, according to the AP. Of the eight people who suffered adverse effects at Cumming Fairgrounds, about 35 miles north of Atlanta, one person was hospitalized and seven others were monitored onsite
'It's a life raft': Jill Biden tells parents
husband Joe's $2T infrastructure package
will cut child poverty in HALF during visit
to a kindergarten in Alabama
29 replies
Posted by Imright 4/9/2021 11:13:04 PM Post Reply
Jill Biden learned about chemical reactions and early childhood learning during a visit to Birmingham on Friday to tout her husband's $2trillion American Rescue Plan and claim it will cut childhood poverty rates in half. 'The American Rescue Plan is going to cut child poverty in half,' she said, calling it a 'life raft' for struggling families. Children have been one of the groups hardest hit by the coronavirus pandemic with the poverty rate rising as parents lost jobs amid the economic down turn. 'I've heard the frustration, again, again, you know, what do I do,' she said. 'Parents are at the breaking point, you know, trying to
Bill Gates, George Soros Team Up To
Form Organization Tasked with Policing
with ‘Disinformation’
28 replies
Posted by ConservativeYogini 4/9/2021 3:20:43 PM Post Reply
The American ruling class is now trying to fight what they are calling “misinformation” and “disinformation” on social media. A report from NewsBusters reveals that the Aspen Institute Commission on Information is being funded by left-wing billionaires Bill Gates and George Soros, among others, to “fight ‘mis- and disinformation.’” The Aspen Institute features Katie Couric, a seasoned corporate media mouthpiece, as its co-chair. The Newsbusters report notes that “Couric recently suggested during a segment with HBO host Bill Maher that ‘we’ should ‘deprogram’ people within former President Donald Trump’s cult.’” Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency Director Chris Krebs is another co-chair of the Aspen Institute.
Will Harry and Meghan come back to
the UK after Prince Philip's death?
Couple's bombshell Oprah interview
aired while he was in hospital
28 replies
Posted by Ida Lou Pino 4/9/2021 9:09:29 AM Post Reply
Prince Harry is preparing to return to the UK for the first time since leaving Royal duties after the death of Prince Philip - but questions remain over whether Meghan will join him. Harry's grandfather's death comes weeks after they gave an interview to Oprah alleging racism in the Royal Family which aired while Philip was in hospital. The Sussexes, who faced calls to postpone the interview because Philip was unwell, accused an unnamed royal, not the Queen nor the duke, of raising concerns about how dark their son Archie's skin tone would be before he was born.
Exclusive: High living Hunter Biden blew
tens of thousands on prostitutes, drugs and
luxury cars, was desperate to avoid jail for
$320k in unpaid taxes and threatened to
take money from his daughter's college fund
27 replies
Posted by Imright 4/9/2021 10:50:58 PM Post Reply
Leaked emails reveal how Hunter Biden was desperate to avoid jail for unpaid taxes – after blowing hundreds of thousands of dollars on luxury cars, prostitutes, drugs and designer clothing.The bombshell cache of 103,000 text messages, 154,000 emails, more than 2,000 photos and dozens of videos from Hunter's laptop and authenticated by experts retained by DailyMail.com are packed with revelations conveniently missing from his newly published memoir, Beautiful Things.The pictures, documents, emails and texts reveal that despite reporting more than $6 million of income from 2013 to 2016, Hunter's bacchanalian expenses left him with huge debts to credit card companies and the tax man.
Post New Article