Post New Article

What's Biden hidin'? Biden team
won't let fawning media off bus
to cover his dog-broke-my-foot story

Original Article

Posted By: Dreadnought, 11/30/2020 10:12:36 AM

It might be called a metaphor -- Joe Biden getting off to his purported presidency -- on the wrong, or broken, foot. Which might explain why Biden didn't want to let the news get out. Biden blocked reporters from taking pictures of him and his broken foot, something he claims to have sprained with hairline fractures while playing with his dog named 'Major.' According to RedState, which has an excellent curation of various reporter tweets, Biden attempted to hide from press scrutiny of his condition, this time by refusing to allow reporters to get off the bus. Here's a screenshot sample

Post Reply

Reply 1 - Posted by: Avikingman 11/30/2020 10:19:17 AM (No. 619922)
There is no dog. He fell on his own IMHO. From the fake trot onto stage (where did that go?), to skinny legs and posture this guy's not right.
59 people like this.

Reply 2 - Posted by: Safari Man 11/30/2020 10:19:27 AM (No. 619923)
If the corrupt election is allowed to stand, I seriously doubt Joe will make it to the inauguration. They may place his casket on the podium while Harris takes the oath.
34 people like this.

Reply 3 - Posted by: MrDeplorable 11/30/2020 10:25:15 AM (No. 619931)
Wait a minute: Does Joe have a hairline fracture or a fractured hairline? Why won’t the MSM tell us? What’s Biden hidin’?
34 people like this.

Reply 4 - Posted by: padiva 11/30/2020 10:33:34 AM (No. 619938)
Can you imagine Biden trying to figure out how to use crutches or a walker....
26 people like this.

Reply 5 - Posted by: Clinger 11/30/2020 10:34:59 AM (No. 619940)
Biden broke his foot kicking the dog because it was digging in the back yard and uncovering discarded Trump ballots. Now you have the rest of the story.
67 people like this.

Reply 6 - Posted by: Italiano 11/30/2020 10:37:16 AM (No. 619941)
Tripped over a pile of unused phony ballots, most likely. This is just the first of many "health incidents" for this pathetic, demented clown.
43 people like this.

Reply 7 - Posted by: HotRod 11/30/2020 10:40:24 AM (No. 619943)
Wouldn't let the media off the bus? The media still loves Biden. It's called the ''battered wife syndrome.'' ''He's a good man, even though he abuses and disrespects us.''
37 people like this.

Reply 8 - Posted by: mizzmac 11/30/2020 10:49:00 AM (No. 619948)
Biden is fast becoming a hologram. Or that curtain-projection of the great "Wizard of Oz "that the carny used to "magnify" his own little self.
26 people like this.

Reply 9 - Posted by: MissGrits 11/30/2020 11:03:50 AM (No. 619959)
Do these people, Dems and MSM never get tired of being so false and so fake? Is there so little integrity anymore that no one is willing to say,”I’m not doing this another minute. I have to live with myself!”
32 people like this.

Reply 10 - Posted by: earlybird 11/30/2020 11:07:08 AM (No. 619965)
Lately when they video him walking, his legs don’t operate like a matched pair. And that is a big dog. My guess: More video-taking of peppy, spirited, young, fit Biden playing with dog….and the dog tripped him up. Not the first time a senior fell over a dog and broke something. The dog usually comes out fine...
22 people like this.

Reply 11 - Posted by: GoodDeal 11/30/2020 11:11:40 AM (No. 619970)
This reminds me of Harry Reid getting his butt kicked by home gym equipment. Joe was drunk and got hurt doing what good drunks do.
23 people like this.

Reply 12 - Posted by: pensom2 11/30/2020 11:15:18 AM (No. 619974)
For an aged gent about ready to assume the presidency of the USA, "Doctor" Jill assigns old Joe to a lot of play time with the dogs.
17 people like this.

Reply 13 - Posted by: daisey 11/30/2020 11:16:43 AM (No. 619976)
He tripped over the dog. He probably has visible bruises makeup can’t cover at this point. So, no pictures while they figure out what to do next. This man is a known pathological liar, why would anyone believe this story?
34 people like this.

Reply 14 - Posted by: justjoe1237 11/30/2020 11:23:23 AM (No. 619980)
Biden said to his dog, "Sit!" And the whole press corp sat.
43 people like this.

Reply 15 - Posted by: weejun 11/30/2020 11:26:09 AM (No. 619985)
Those of us who value individual freedom and don't like the government usurping them would naturally ask: "under what authority do you not allow reporters to get off the bus?" But, of course, these drooling fawns would not even think they could be "allowed" to pose such a question. One wonders just how long it will be before these idiots figure out that they've been had.
19 people like this.

Reply 16 - Posted by: Scout Finch 11/30/2020 11:45:45 AM (No. 619991)
They haven’t been “had” #15. They know exactly what’s going on. They’re hoping for four years of vacation time. They don’t want to report anything bad or harmful to their party. They’re looking forward to “heartwarming” White House stories of playing with dogs, pictures of Joe with his shirt sleeves rolled up, and following him into ice cream parlors. When the press covers Joe eating a Philly steak sandwich, it’ll be all over TV.
18 people like this.

Reply 17 - Posted by: cinwasp 11/30/2020 11:58:20 AM (No. 619996)
He won't be in office for very long. He has severe temporal wasting, dementia has really accelerated.
24 people like this.

Reply 18 - Posted by: volksford 11/30/2020 12:11:53 PM (No. 619999)
" Nobody sees OZ ! "
3 people like this.

Reply 19 - Posted by: hershey 11/30/2020 12:37:55 PM (No. 620014)
Actually he fell out of bed, with 'you know who'....
6 people like this.

Reply 20 - Posted by: Ida Lou Pino 11/30/2020 12:46:18 PM (No. 620016)
Joe stumbled when he tried to outshine the dog by catching a frisbee with his teeth. It's a good thing "Dr." Jill was nearby - - to provide medical expertise.
10 people like this.

Reply 21 - Posted by: BeatleJeff 11/30/2020 1:20:35 PM (No. 620035)
The Rats are already putting into motion the machinery to invoke the 25th Amendment to remove Dementia Joe and install Kamalamadingdong in the Oval Office.
7 people like this.

Reply 22 - Posted by: NeverForget 11/30/2020 1:24:11 PM (No. 620042)
False imprisonment?
2 people like this.

Reply 23 - Posted by: anniebc 11/30/2020 1:27:06 PM (No. 620045)
His injury is probably as fake as his presidency.
9 people like this.

Reply 24 - Posted by: ROLFNader 11/30/2020 1:38:04 PM (No. 620053)
" I kicked the dog after I caught him eating my homework ".
4 people like this.

Reply 25 - Posted by: zephyrgirl 11/30/2020 1:47:06 PM (No. 620058)
Get used to this - He'll be as invisible as POTUS as he was as a candidate. There will be a cadre of people (led by the "awesome doctor" Jill) trying to pretend he's compos mentis so they can manipulate him and hang onto power as long as possible, and there will be another faction eager to declare him senile so that Camel Toe can take over.
11 people like this.

Reply 26 - Posted by: bad-hair 11/30/2020 2:54:46 PM (No. 620089)
Excuse me, this may be a silly question from a deplorable but WHY DOES THE PRESIDENT-ELECT OF THE USA HAVE TO WAIT TO SEE AN ORTHOPEDIST ??? Should there not be a staff of orthopedists WAITING to see him ? Cry me a river Joe
12 people like this.

Reply 27 - Posted by: A.I. 11/30/2020 4:01:49 PM (No. 620127)
It's actually "foot-injured-in-the-mouth" story.
3 people like this.

Reply 28 - Posted by: Bur Oak 11/30/2020 5:36:31 PM (No. 620180)
Perhaps he didn't go into the orthopedists but instead went around the corner to the neurologist.
2 people like this.

Reply 29 - Posted by: YorkieMom 11/30/2020 6:12:08 PM (No. 620203)
Talk about sheeple. The media will fall in line and not question any of Biden’s lies, including this one.
1 person likes this.

Reply 30 - Posted by: udanja99 11/30/2020 6:20:31 PM (No. 620210)
#7 reminds me of the media when Hillary surrounded them with rope as they followed her in a parade somewhere in New England. She literally tied them up but they went right on giving her tongue baths and still do it to this day.
4 people like this.

Reply 31 - Posted by: 24tea@Mag 11/30/2020 11:24:51 PM (No. 620342)
The Biden Team just started hiding things. After 4 years the American people won’t know what happen or where to look.
1 person likes this.

Reply 32 - Posted by: Old Army Vet 12/1/2020 8:17:30 AM (No. 620463)
Biden us completely useless to the American People. The only people that he is useful to are China, Soros, Bernie and anyone who hates America.
1 person likes this.

Reply 33 - Posted by: Avikingman 12/1/2020 10:53:58 PM (No. 621168)
That foot boot reminds me of a certain neck brace in Chappaquidick.
0 people like this.

Below, you will find ...
Most Recent Articles posted by "Dreadnought"
and
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Most Recent Articles posted by Dreadnought"
Witnesses Gives Damning
Testimony at Michigan Hearing
About Funny Business with
Military Ballots, All for Biden
6 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 8:06:49 PM Post Reply
We’ve been bringing you a lot of the coverage of the election integrity hearings that are being held. Some of the testimony has been striking and it’s certainly had an affect on the people who’ve heard the hearings and on the legislators involved. We reported how Republicans in both Arizona and Pennsylvania have made moves to try to do something about pulling back the electors, after the testimony. Today was a hearing by the Michigan Senate Oversight Committee in Lansing. They had testimony today from some of the poll watchers and observers of the count at the TCF Center in Michigan. But there was one witness whose testimony was particularly striking
Schumer in Private Calls: Dems
Chances to Regain Senate Control
Doomed by RBG's Death & Cal
Cunningham's 'Zipper' Problem
4 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 8:01:54 PM Post Reply
n this episode of “The Adventures of Chucky”… As the internecine warfare and self-flagellation within the Democrat Party continue after the beatdown it suffered in last month’s election, courtesy of responsible, values-based voters who spoke loud and clear that a majority of Americans are not on board the defund movement, massive wealth redistribution, and all other such far-left tripe, Senate Minority Leader Chuck Schumer has talked in private phone calls about why he believes Democrat hopes to regain control of the Senate were doomed from the outset, as reported by Axios.
Georgia elections official rebukes
Trump after threats to workers
15 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 7:54:40 PM Post Reply
Washington — One of Georgia's top elections officials fiercely rebuked President Trump and Georgia's senators Tuesday in response to threats and intimidation targeting the state's elections workers, and he appealed to the president to accept his electoral loss in the state and "stop inspiring people to commit potential acts of violence." A visibly angry Gabriel Sterling, the voting system implementation manager in Georgia, said in a press conference from the state capital in Atlanta that "it has all gone too far" and Mr. Trump's rhetoric claiming the election was rigged "has to stop." "Mr. President, it looks like you likely lost the state of Georgia. We're investigating
Justice Department investigating
potential presidential pardon bribery
scheme, court records reveal
15 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 7:36:49 PM Post Reply
The Justice Department is investigating a potential crime related to funneling money to the White House or related political committee in exchange for a presidential pardon, according to court records unsealed Tuesday in federal court. The case is the latest legal twist in the waning days of President Donald Trump's administration after several of his top advisers have been convicted of federal criminal charges and as the possibility rises of Trump giving pardons to those who've been loyal to him. The disclosure is in 20 pages of partially redacted documents made public by the DC District Court on Tuesday afternoon.
Schumer meets with Biden
national security picks
7 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 4:57:22 PM Post Reply
Senate Minority Leader Charles Schumer (D-N.Y.) on Tuesday met virtually with President-elect Joe Biden's intended nominees for secretary of State and director of national intelligence, praising the two in a statement while levying attacks against the Trump administration's foreign policy record. Schumer said he had a "productive conversation" with Antony Blinken, a longtime Biden foreign policy adviser, and Avril Haines, former deputy director of the CIA and principal deputy national security adviser under former President Obama. Biden announced last week his intention to nominate the two for the top U.S. diplomatic and intelligence positions, respectively.
Barr taps Durham as special counsel,
pushing probe into Biden era
28 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 4:40:05 PM Post Reply
Attorney General William Barr has appointed U.S. attorney John Durham as a special counsel to investigate the origins of the FBI’s probe of Russian interference in the 2016 election. The appointment formalizes Durham’s ongoing probe, but more significantly, would give Durham latitude to continue the politically explosive investigation after President-elect Joe Biden takes office in January. Barr elevated Durham to special-counsel status on Oct. 19 but disclosed the move in a letter Tuesday to the House and Senate Judiciary Committees. The Biden campaign did not immediately respond to a request for comment. Democrats have long viewed Durham’s efforts as political payback
Sean Hannity Tells Sidney Powell
Trump ‘Needs to Pardon His Whole
Family and Himself’ Before Leaving
Office in January
35 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 12:05:39 AM Post Reply
Sean Hannity urged President Donald Trump to issue blanket pardons for both himself and all of his family members before he leaves office in January, to protect them over any possible crimes that they committed during his four years in the Oval Office. On the Monday edition of his radio show, Hannity complained to pro-Trump lawyer and election fraud conspiracy theorist Sidney Powell that the incoming Biden administration was being publicly encouraged to investigate and prosecute Trump for any criminal misconduct while he was president. Six months ago, notably, Hannity offered his own vocal endorsement of Trump investigating his White House predecessor during an interview with Mediaite.
Former Trump lawyer Sidney Powell still
pushing conspiracy-filled election lawsuits
19 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 12:02:27 AM Post Reply
Sidney Powell may no longer be part of President Donald Trump's officially sanctioned legal team, but the veteran litigator who has become a champion of unfounded global conspiracy theories has not slowed in her effort to persuade the federal court system to reverse the outcome of the 2020 elections. "We will prevail," Powell wrote on Twitter this week. "Patriots are united like never before to shine the light of Truth across our land." Since filing a suit in Georgia last week, Powell has added a federal lawsuit in Michigan and plans another in Wisconsin, according to another lawyer on the team. Each case alleges a complex plot involving shadowy
Houston police investigate after
missing influencer found
dead on side of road
10 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 11/30/2020 5:35:51 PM Post Reply
A young woman who had a large following as an Instagram influencer has been found dead on the side of a west Houston road -- a day after she was last seen leaving her home, according to reports. Houston police had been looking for 26-year-old Alexis Leigh Sharkey when they found a woman’s body Saturday on Red Haw Lane. Police said a medical examiner on Monday confirmed that the body was Sharkey's. Casting further mystery as to what happened was the revelation from police that the body had no visible wounds. "She was a smart, beautiful, loving woman who has left us too soon," her grief-stricken mother told Fox News.
A check on Biden, if Senate
Republicans can keep it
13 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 11/30/2020 12:32:01 PM Post Reply
The electoral dust is about settled, and any reasoned verdict holds that this election could have been far, far worse for conservatives. An argument could even be made that the most likely outcome, a Biden presidency checked by a Republican Senate majority, is the best that Republicans could have hoped for considering the long-term implications. At this point, it is clear to all but the most obdurate partisan that Joe Biden has won the presidency, if only by a few inches in a few states.
Cornyn Spokesman: Biden’s
Pick For OMB “Stands Zero
Chance Of Being Confirmed”
11 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 11/30/2020 12:24:06 PM Post Reply
The first shot at Joe Biden’s choice to head the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) was fired Sunday night. It was reported by the Wall Street Journal and other news outlets that Biden will nominate Neera Tanden to lead the OMB. The position requires Senate confirmation and it looks like there will be a battle over this nomination. Senator John Cornyn’s spokesman posted a tweet in response to Tanden – she “stands zero chance of being confirmed.” Tanden has been in charge of the Center for American Progress, a liberal think tank, since 2010. She frequently appears on political panels
'Good riddance': Tech's flight
from San Francisco is a relief
to some advocates
13 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 11/30/2020 11:00:55 AM Post Reply
SAN FRANCISCO — When Chirag Bhakta saw a headline recently that said tech workers were fleeing San Francisco, he had a quick reaction: "Good riddance." Bhakta, a San Francisco native and tenant organizer for affordable housing nonprofit Mission Housing, is well-versed in the seismic impact that the growth of the tech industry has had on the city. As software companies expanded over the past decade, they drew thousands of well-off newcomers who bid up rents and remade the city's economy and culture. He said the sudden departure of many tech workers and executives — often to less expensive, rural areas where they can telecommute during the coronavirus pandemic — reveals that
Most Active Articles (last 48 hours)
Ellen Page comes out as transgender,
will be called Elliot
53 replies
Posted by Ribicon 12/1/2020 12:58:45 PM Post Reply
Ellen Page is transgender and will now go by the name Elliot Page, he announced on social media Tuesday. “I feel lucky to be writing this. To be here. To have arrived at this place in my life,” he wrote. “I feel overwhelming gratitude for the incredible people who have supported me along this journey. I can’t begin to express how remarkable it feels to finally love who I am enough to pursue my authentic self.” Page, 33, said he will use he/they pronouns.(Snip) Page admitted he was “scared” to come out as trans given the “invasiveness, the hate, the ‘jokes’ and of violence.”
Disputing Trump, Barr says no
widespread election fraud
48 replies
Posted by ScarletPimpernel 12/1/2020 4:18:26 PM Post Reply
WASHINGTON — Attorney General William Barr said Tuesday the Justice Department has not uncovered evidence of widespread voter fraud that would change the outcome of the 2020 presidential election. His comments in an interview with The Associated Press come despite President Donald Trump’s repeated baseless claims that the election was stolen, Trump’s effort to subvert the results of the 2020 presidential election and his refusal to concede his loss to President-Elect Joe Biden. Barr said U.S. attorneys and FBI agents have been working to follow up specific complaints and information they’ve received, but they’ve uncovered no evidence that would change the outcome of the election.
Sidney Powell Calls For The FBI and
DOJ to be "Hosed Out With Clorox
and Firehoses"
38 replies
Posted by Imright 12/1/2020 1:14:40 AM Post Reply
During an interview on Monday night with Fox Business host Lou Dobbs, attorney Sidney Powell called for the complete reconstruction of the FBI and Department of Justice. "It affects the bedrock of our democratic republic," Powell started as she detailed fraud in the 2020 election. "It can’t be allowed to stand and, frankly, I’m about to think the entire FBI and the entire Department of Justice need to be hosed out with Clorox and firehoses." (Video) Powell has been very aggressive in recent weeks as she presents her case of voter fraud to the American people. Last Wednesday, Powell filed a 104 page bombshell complaint in the state of Georgia
Black, Brown communities should get first
dibs on coronavirus vaccine, minority leaders say
36 replies
Posted by AltaD 12/1/2020 3:34:15 PM Post Reply
A group of minority leaders gathered Sunday to urge members of Congress and Gov. J.B. Pritzker to prioritize the distribution of any coronavirus vaccine to Black and Brown communities hit hard by the pandemic. (Snip) A recent study commissioned by the COVID Collaborative, a coalition of health care experts and former government officials, found that just 48% of Black respondents said they would probably or definitely take a free vaccine, compared to 66% of Latino respondents. Meanwhile, large academic hospitals in Chicago have had a tough time recruiting minority volunteers to test vaccines, namely members of the Black community.
Sean Hannity Tells Sidney Powell
Trump ‘Needs to Pardon His Whole
Family and Himself’ Before Leaving
Office in January
35 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 12/1/2020 12:05:39 AM Post Reply
Sean Hannity urged President Donald Trump to issue blanket pardons for both himself and all of his family members before he leaves office in January, to protect them over any possible crimes that they committed during his four years in the Oval Office. On the Monday edition of his radio show, Hannity complained to pro-Trump lawyer and election fraud conspiracy theorist Sidney Powell that the incoming Biden administration was being publicly encouraged to investigate and prosecute Trump for any criminal misconduct while he was president. Six months ago, notably, Hannity offered his own vocal endorsement of Trump investigating his White House predecessor during an interview with Mediaite.
'The Sistine Chapel of the ancients': Eight
mile wall of prehistoric paintings of animals
and humans is discovered in heart of the
Amazon rainforest
34 replies
Posted by Imright 11/30/2020 1:56:28 AM Post Reply
An eight-mile wall of prehistoric rock art featuring animals and humans has been discovered in the Amazonian rainforest after it was created up to 12,500 years ago. The historical artwork, which is now being called the 'Sistine Chapel of the ancients', was uncovered on cliff faces last year in the Chiribiquete National Park, Columbia, by a British-Columbian team of archaeologists funded by the European Research Council. The date of the paintings has been based on the portrayal of extinct animals from the ice age such as the mastodon - a prehistoric relative of the elephant which hasn't been seen in South America for at least 12,000 years.
Sidney Powell: Witness in Hospital After Beating 33 replies
Posted by FlyRight 12/1/2020 5:30:14 AM Post Reply
Attorney Sidney Powell said on the Sean Hannity show on Fox News Monday night that a witness to election irregularities was beaten up and is in the hospital. Powell spoke about the attack while speaking about witnesses needing protection as a reason some are not going public and signing affidavits. Powell said some are in the government, others are in roles that require confidentiality, and that they need protection by the government.
What's Biden hidin'? Biden team
won't let fawning media off bus
to cover his dog-broke-my-foot story
33 replies
Posted by Dreadnought 11/30/2020 10:12:36 AM Post Reply
It might be called a metaphor -- Joe Biden getting off to his purported presidency -- on the wrong, or broken, foot. Which might explain why Biden didn't want to let the news get out. Biden blocked reporters from taking pictures of him and his broken foot, something he claims to have sprained with hairline fractures while playing with his dog named 'Major.' According to RedState, which has an excellent curation of various reporter tweets, Biden attempted to hide from press scrutiny of his condition, this time by refusing to allow reporters to get off the bus. Here's a screenshot sample
How spineless and traitorous
are most of the GOP?
32 replies
Posted by Magnante 12/1/2020 9:41:04 AM Post Reply
"There are three things in the world that deserve no mercy — hypocrisy, fraud, and tyranny." —Frederick William Robertson Add cowardice to Robertson's words. By now it is abundantly clear to any American paying attention that the Biden campaign/Democrat machine set out to guarantee that Donald Trump would not, could not, win the 2020 election. (snip) What is so shockingly infuriating to the millions of people who voted for President Trump is the abject cowardice of most Republicans in Congress and in those state legislatures. It is as though they've been gelded.
Teen Vogue: White People Need to Go After
Their Racist Relatives Over the Holidays
31 replies
Posted by OhioNick 11/30/2020 3:31:48 PM Post Reply

The far-left magazine Teen Vogue ran a column this week suggesting white people need to go after their racist relatives at the holiday dinner table. [Snip] “Often, during the holidays, the dinner table feels so safe that many family members are comfortable uttering their most racist, transphobic, queer antagonistic, misogynistic, and generally ugly ideas over their turkey and cranberry sauce,” Jackson writes.

As California Hospitals Near Capacity,
Newsom Hints At New Stay-At-Home Order
30 replies
Posted by NorthernDog 12/1/2020 12:35:11 PM Post Reply
New stay-at-home orders could be coming to areas of California where COVID-19 is spreading out of control and threatening capacity in hospitals’ intensive care units, Gov. Gavin Newsom warned Monday. Over the weekend, California reported the highest number of coronavirus hospitalizations since the onset of the pandemic. New case numbers continue to top those seen during the state's summer surge, with a seven-day average of 14,657 daily cases. According to Newsom, the state’s previous case numbers peaked in July with a seven-day average of 9,881. "If these trends continue, we're going to have to take much more dramatic, arguably drastic
MSNBC's Andrea Mitchell hits Biden
team for not being 'forthcoming'
about president-elect's foot injury
30 replies
Posted by NorthernDog 12/1/2020 8:10:13 AM Post Reply
MSNBC anchor Andrea Mitchell dinged the Biden team Monday for their lack of transparency about the president-elect's foot injury over the holiday weekend. (Snip) On Monday, Mitchell pointed out that it "wasn't until Sunday" that the White House press pool found out Biden was "going somewhere," which ended up being a visit to the doctor. She suggested it should not have taken so long for the public to find out. "They weren’t as forthcoming as you would hope they would be with the press pool that’s supposed to cover him," the NBC News correspondent said. PBS NewsHour White House correspondent
Post New Article